Wednesday, December 28, 2011


“The minute I heard my first love story,
I started looking for you, not knowing
how blind that was.
Lovers don't finally meet somewhere.
They're in each other all along.”
― Rumi

Tuesday, December 20, 2011

She did.

I knew she'd always leave her mark, because not she argued but she had to courage and power to.
6 Months later: She left her mark somewhere inside me. Because some things can not be just "washed" away. Over you? Probably not exactly the case...

Sunday, December 4, 2011

Music Industry

Well now since many albums have released which includes Nickelback, Daughtry, Maroon 5, James Durbin, LMFAO, Lady antebellum.
I officially have my ipod updated and filled up with some cool shit.
I like it.
Another story ends here.. Far away...

Friday, November 11, 2011


In the light of the sun, is there anyone? Oh it has begun...
Oh dear you look so lost, eyes are red and tears are shed,
This world you must've crossed... she said...

You don't know me, you don't even care, oh yeah,
She said
You don't know me, and you don't wear my chains... oh yeah,

Essential yet appealed, carry all your thoughts across
An open field,
When flowers gaze at you... they're not the only ones who cry
When they see you
She said...

You don't know me, you don't even care, oh yeah,
She said
You don't know me, and you don't wear my chains... oh yeah,

She said I think I'll go to Boston...
I think I'll start a new life,
I think I'll start it over, where no one knows my name,
I'll get out of California, I'm tired of the weather,
I think I'll get a lover and fly him out to Spain...
Oh yeah and I think I'll go to Boston,
I think that I'm just tired
I think I need a new town, to leave this all behind...
I think I need a sunrise, I'm tired of the sunset,
I hear it's nice in the Summer, some snow would be nice... oh yeah,

You don't know me, you don't even care, oh yeah...

Boston... where no one knows my name... yeah
Where no one knows my name...
Where no one knows my name...
No one knows my name.

Thursday, November 3, 2011


Whats this supposed to mean? I dont know.
I really dont know....

Thursday, October 27, 2011




Be not afraid of life. Believe that life is worth living, and your belief will help create the fact.
Love the present, hold on to it as long as you can and live the moments with all your heart and soul because you never know what comes next.
Else youre thinking that your present isnt good enough, remember there's always a tomorrow that will bring hope in your life and fill the dark side of the past. Not exactly fill it but try to shadow it up.
And for the fact that just like movies our lives have a happy end too.. :)

Over You.

Sunday, September 25, 2011

I miss You

Living in this loneliness is hard to be. I miss you, all of you.
Mama, I miss you. Now im just sitting here alone and expecting or wish to expect my mama to call me from the other room or atleast scream at me. I want that to happen.
Papa, Call me what you do, please? Gadha? or anything you like? I won't mind AT ALL. Please?
Omer, you ass. Kutaay. I hate you but I miss you real bad. Bug me please where are you? now or later when im on the phone?
Kashaf my own doll, who's just so cute while asking me Hassan bhai when are you gonna come back? '
Sameen, yes you! I miss you all the time. I thought id live away from you but no, i can't. I need you near and without you here nothing seems right. Every night, i look up at think what you might be doing. Idk, missing me too? I guess. :(
That place, the white building. I miss it all.
Ehab. That ass who was always around me and understanding EVERY thing I do and say. I love you brother. Punch me? I want you to now?
Gotta go now. Later.

Welcome to pearson!

Woah! A new place. A new environment. A new beginning. A new life. Thats what I felt the moment I stepped onto the Canadian airport. "dekh kar aur samjh kar parna" the words my mother spoke to me at the airport, still echoing in my head.
Now i've realised i've got the start I needed and now its my time to make a difference and fulfil the dreams of the people who love me. To prove to the world what I am and what I can do on my own. All on my own to mark my mark.

Thursday, August 25, 2011

You bitch about it? I don't really give a shit about it...

Thursday, July 7, 2011


*yawnnss* God. Summers been boring up till now!! cause apparently there is nothing better to do! What is a person supposed to do when everything you do, you keep doin it untill you get tired of it, so what else is there left? Nothingg! The only thing that helps is SLEEP! yes !! Atleast thats what i do to kill my time ehheheh. You probably be thinking wth is he saying LOL. Boredom. Does it to people. Ill just go and get something to eat. hehe. byess


Hey. Ages been since last I posted something here. hehe crazy eh? so Ill just get back to you guys soon from now on. :) cheerss....

Friday, March 18, 2011

Take me Back?

Hi. I miss you. I miss going back in the time when used to sneak out fearless. I, running down the ground and you taking deep breaths and looking far around for any sign of trouble or danger we say :p
Back then we called it imperfect but now i say that it was imperfectly perfect! The moment at night, the weather, the quite and peace sound system around us, the porch <3 , the flawless walks around the house, a night on the grass... Everything just perfect i say it NOW! I missed the time. I miss seeing you at night. i miss your heart beating at the rate of thousand beats per second! Your head on my shoulder. the quitness that said alot! Everything! I love you! And I miss you!

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

Incase i'm not there. Just want you to know that i'll always be there for you. No matter what. In good times or bad. Always.

Saturday, February 26, 2011

Dont know what hurts the most

Hi. This ones for you.
I try to remember the last time we actually enjoyed having fun, i guess i dont really remember the last time. I guess its been ages since we had the time to. I dont really know why this all took place. Give me the reasons to all this or Just TELL ME how i can sort it right! i swear ill do it, for you, for me, for us.
I don't know, but mama says you love me. I guess i want you to say that to me or atleast make me feel that way, secure.
I've always wanted a dad-like-friend who'd be like hey hassan, how was school? what'd you do all day? hope you didnt bunk classes the way i did? Got any girlfriend (maybe thats going too far)
I wanted you to scold me at the time when i fail, or even beat me. But then when im all alone I wanted you to be there with me, hold me together in your arms, comfort me so i could feel better.
Please tell me how to make it better? PLEASE.
Because i miss you, papa.

Wednesday, January 19, 2011


Okay so today i choose to see EVERYTHING in a positive way.

Lets see......

First of all

1.My dad not being there for me, not being the one helping, sorting things out for me. Not picking me up when i fall. Pushing me as far as possible.I say that this is because God doesn't want me to become like my father, weak and living beyond imagination. Yes i want to be someone who's down to earth. Do with what i have wherever i am.

2.Me doing things on my own. Things like managing my transport, buying my necessities and all those things that i require.
I see them as a way of God helping me out in my life. AS in my life will get practical sooner rather than later.

oh shit gotta go!!! :(
btw i was in my computing class. B.O.R.I.N.G !!

Tuesday, January 11, 2011

Thankyou :)

yeah right. some people see youre happy, while only "some" can see you breaking behind that smile. Thats the life cycle. People pretend to be hero's just when they stop pushing you away and beating you till you can't get back up. Yeah thats what mama says, people are cruel. Be strong. Learn to live here. Don't give up. when youre done trying hard, try harder! Life gets monotonous and boring at times. But people don't really stop hurting you. But there are "some" people in this world too, who won't stop loving you no matter what you do, where you are, what you be and thats about it.